SCHEDULE


Last updated: 9/24/17: 10:00PM

LEGEND

  • There is NO Round Robin week this League.
  • Week #: Competitive play week. Play a best-of-five match against your level in that week's opposing team
  • CS: Club Sport
  • LAC: Lloyd Athletic Club
  • MAC: NO matches on glass Courts 1 & 2 ** EVEN AT THE REQUEST OF A MAC MEMBER **
  • Reed: Reed College teams

NOTES

  • Scoring is PAR (Point a Rally)
  • For directions, check-in procedures and etiquette at participating clubs, read more...
  • Eye Guards are MANDATORY

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
1 Oct 4 1 BYE   1 BYE
1 Oct 4 2 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All   2 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All
1 Oct 4 3 vs 8 LAC 7:30 All   3 vs 8 MAC 7:30 5,6
1 Oct 4 4 vs 7 MAC 6:30 3,5   4 vs 7 LAC 6:00 All
1 Oct 4 5 vs 6 CS 7:00 All   5 vs 6 MAC 7:30 3,4
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
2 Oct 11 1 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All   1 vs Reed Reed 7:30
2 Oct 11 8 BYE   8 BYE
2 Oct 11 2 vs 7 MAC 6:30 3,5   2 vs 7 MAC 7:30 3,4
2 Oct 11 3 vs 6 MAC 7:30 5,6   3 vs 6 LAC 6:00 All
2 Oct 11 4 vs 5 CS 7:00 All   4 vs 5 LAC 7:30 All
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
3 Oct 18 1 vs 5 MAC 6:30 3,5   1 vs 5 MAC 7:30 5,6
3 Oct 18 4 vs 6 CS 7:00 All   4 vs 6 MAC 7:30 3,4
3 Oct 18 3 vs 7 LAC 7:30 All   3 vs 7 LAC 6:00 All
3 Oct 18 2 vs 8 LAC 6:00 All   2 vs 8 MAC 6:30 3,5
3 Oct 18 Reed BYE   Reed BYE
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
4 Oct 25 1 vs 7 MAC 6:30 3,5   1 vs 7 CS 7:00 All
4 Oct 25 6 vs 8 MAC 7:30 3,4   6 vs 8 LAC 6:00 All
4 Oct 25 5 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All   5 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All
4 Oct 25 4 BYE   4 BYE
4 Oct 25 2 vs 3 LAC 7:30 All   2 vs 3 MAC 7:30 5,6
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
5 Nov 1 1 vs 6 MAC 7:30 5,6   1 vs 6 LAC 7:30 All
5 Nov 1 5 vs 7 MAC 7:30 3,4   5 vs 7 LAC 6:00 All
5 Nov 1 4 vs 8 MAC 6:30 3,5   4 vs 8 CS 7:00 All
5 Nov 1 3 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All   3 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All
5 Nov 1 2 BYE   2 BYE
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
6 Nov 8 1 vs 8 MAC 6:30 3,5   1 vs 8 MAC 7:30 5,6
6 Nov 8 7 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All   7 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All
6 Nov 8 6 BYE   6 BYE
6 Nov 8 2 vs 5 LAC 6:00 All   2 vs 5 LAC 7:30 All
6 Nov 8 3 vs 4 CS 7:00 All   3 vs 4 MAC 7:30 3,4
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
7 Nov 15 1 vs 4 LAC 7:30 All   1 vs 4 LAC 6:00 All
7 Nov 15 3 vs 5 MAC 7:30 5,6   3 vs 5 CS 7:00 All
7 Nov 15 2 vs 6 MAC 6:30 3,5   2 vs 6 MAC 6:30 3,4
7 Nov 15 7 BYE   7 BYE
7 Nov 15 8 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All   8 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Nov 22 Thanksgiving - NO PLAY

 

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
8 Nov 29 1 vs 3 LAC 7:30 All   1 vs 3 MAC 7:30 3,4
8 Nov 29 2 vs 4 CS 7:00 All   2 vs 4 MAC 7:30 5,6
8 Nov 29 5 BYE   5 BYE
8 Nov 29 6 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All   6 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All
8 Nov 29 7 vs 8 LAC 6:00 All   7 vs 8 MAC 6:30 3,5
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM

Division I

 

Division II

Week # Date Teams Club Time Courts Teams Club Time Courts Notes
9 Dec 6 1 vs 2 MAC 7:30 5,6   1 vs 2 LAC 6:00 All
9 Dec 6 3 BYE   3 BYE
9 Dec 6 4 vs Reed Reed 7:30 All   4 vs Reed Reed 6:30 All
9 Dec 6 5 vs 8 LAC 7:15 All   5 vs 8 MAC 7:30 3,4
9 Dec 6 6 vs 7 MAC 6:30 3,5   6 vs 7 CS 7:00 All
* LAC Ct 3 Play Time starts at 6:15PM, Cts 1 & 2 at 6:00PM